(1) count Corruption of Minors (M1)
(1) count Simple Assault (M3)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Melissa Santiago of South Third Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 1000 block of Second Avenue.
Location
1000 block of Second Avenue
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021