(2) Count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Criminal Mischief (M2)
(2) Counts of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
(2) Counts of Harassment (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Matthew Adam Rieger of Hampstead, Maryland, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3400 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3400 block of York Haven Road
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2021