(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Edward Eugene Richards Jr. of Hykes Mill Road Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Cragmoor Road and Old Trail Road.
Location
Cragmoor Road at Old Trail Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2023