(1) Count of Theft by Unlawfully Taking (M1)
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Bernard Martin Rewers of 200 block of N. 2nd Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of Yorktowne Road.
Location
600 block of Yorktowne Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.