(1) Count of DUI (M)
(2) counts of Accidental Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property (S)
(2) counts of Failure to Notify Police of an Accident involving injury or death (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
James Ronald Rentzel of Locust Point Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 3400 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3400 block York Haven Rd
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021