(1) count of Possession of a controlled substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Cody Allen Redifer of York Haven Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 block of York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.