(1) Count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2)
(1) count of Drivers Required to be licensed (S)
(1) Count of Disregard Traffic Lane (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Kevin Josue Ramirez-Villanueva of Verbeke St was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block of Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-00842