(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Matthew Charles Quigg of Lynn Drive Mount Wolf, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Pines Road.
Location
Old Trail Road At Pines Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.