(1) count of Driving under influence of Alcohol (F3)
(1) Count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI Related) (M3)
(1) Count of Reckless Driving (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Thomas Gleen Price of North Hanover Street Carlisle, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Potts Hill Road and Bamberger Road.
Location
Potts Hill Road At Bamberger Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 2, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.