(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Albert Bruce Pressley of Jury Street Highspire, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Cragmoor Road and Diven Drive.
Location
Cragmoor Road at Diven Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.