(3) Count DUI - Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving Unregistered Vehicle
(2) counts related Traffic Offenses
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Morgan Powell, of the 1300 block of Cly Rd., York Haven, PA, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the 1900 block of York Haven Rd., York Haven.
Location
1900 block York Haven Rd
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.