(1) Count of Use/Poss Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Scott Michael Phillips of Diven Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road at York Haven Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at York Haven Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.