(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M2)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Keylor Pesantez-Mendoza of N. George Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of S. Front Street.
Location
100 block of S. Front St
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.