(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jason Luis Perez of Meadowbrook Court New Cumberland, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2023