To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael Price Peifer of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 block of Ridge Road.
Location
300 block of Ridge RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2022
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.