(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) Count of Duties at a Stop Sign (S)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Earl Blain Patterson of North 2nd Street Harrisburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Potts Hill Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Potts Hill Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.