(1) Count of Resisting Arrest or Other Law Enforcement (M2)
(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Zachary Ryan Orwig of North Front Street York Haven, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of South Front Street.
Location
1st block of South Front Street
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2023