To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) Counts of Fail to Verify Address / Photographed (Megan's Law)(F2)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jeffrey David Obert of E. King St. was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Susquehanna Ave.
Location
Susquehanna AveYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2020
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.