(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David Wayne Newnam of the 90 block of S. Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the of 90 block of S. Front Street.
Location
90 block of S. Front Street
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.