(1) count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1) count of Possession of a Controled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Christopher David Nauss of Black Walnut Dr was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 90 block of the Newberry Commons.
Location
90 block of Newberry commons
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.