To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)(1) Count of Harassment (M3)(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joshua Aaron Myers of S. Front St. was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 70 Block of S. Front St.
Location
70 block of S. Front stYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.