(1) count of Aggravated Assault (F2)
(2) counts of Terroristic Threats (F3)
(2) counts of Simple Assault (M2)
(2) Counts of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dylan Xavier Morris of North Reeser Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 500 block of North Reeser Drive.
Location
500 block of N Reeser Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.