(6) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Controlled Substances (M)
(1) Count of Duties at Stop signs and Yield signs (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Kyle Engle Mogyorossy of Frazer Street Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of South York Street and Frazer Street.
Location
South York Street at Frazer Street
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.