(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1) count of Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Troy Allen Miller of East Grand Ave Tower City, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of York Road.
Location
600 block of York Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2021