(1) count of Endangering the Welfare of A Child (F2)
(1) count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Amber Lynn Meyers of Pheasant Run Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of Pheasant Run Road.
Location
100 block of Pheasant Run Road.
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2020