(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) Count of Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Charles Edward McKInney of Main Street York Springs, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.