(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joshua Aaron McDonald of Heck Hill Road Lewisberry, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Lewisberry Road at Old Quaker Road.
Location
Lewisberry Road at Old Quaker Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.