To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Cary McCleary of Valley Green Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of Taylor Road.
Location
100 block of Taylor RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.