(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
(1) Count of Driving Under Suspension (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Caitylee Nicole Matson of S. Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 block of York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2020