(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ian Mansberger of Williams Grove Road Mechanicsburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offense stemming from a police investigation in the 2700 block of Lewisberry Road.
Location
2700 block of Lewisberry Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.