( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On September 8th, 2020, Jonathan David Loy of the 1200 blk of Valley Road Etters, Pa, was charged with the above offenses stemming from an incident that occurred on the 1200 blk of Valley Road.
Location
1200 blk of Valley Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.