(1) Count of Driving While License is Suspended / Revoked (DUI Related) (M)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Robert Charles Lindenmuth Jr. of Rosstown Road Lewisberry, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Lewisberry Road at Garriston Road.
Location
Lewisberry Road at Garriston Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.