(5) counts of DUI (M1)
(1) count of Endangering the Welfare of a Child (M1)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Darren Harold Leber of Valley Acres Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 2600 block of York Haven Road.
Location
2600 block York Haven Rd
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.