(2) counts Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jimmy Lawman, of the 800 block of Valley Green Rd., Etters, PA, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the 800 block of Valley Green Rd. in Newberry Township.
Location
800 block Valley Green Rd
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.