(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1) Count of Intimidation of Witnesses or Victims (F3)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jimmy Rickey Lawman of Valley Green Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 800 block of Valley Green Road.
Location
800 block of Valley Green Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.