(3) Counts of Driving under the Influence of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Landyn Hunter Lauck of White Dogwood Drive, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Red Mill Road and White Dogwood Drive.
Location
Red Mill Road At White Dogwood Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.