(1) count of Endangering the Welfare of A Child (F3)
(1) Count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
(1) count of Drivers Required to be licensed (S)
(1) Count of Certificate of Inspection Required (S)
(1) Count of Stop Signs and Yield Signs (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Brianna Marie Kinard of Walton Street York Haven, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Fallsview Ave and York Haven Road.
Location
Fallsview Ave at York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.