(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Corbin Lee Kauffman of Paddletown Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at North York Street and West Braoadway Street.
Location
N. York Street at W. Broadway Street
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.