(1) count of Corruption of Minors (M1)
(1) count of Simple Assault (M3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Brian K Kauffman Jr. of Creek Bottom Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3400 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3400 block of York Haven Rd
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021