(1) count Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1) count of Restrictions On Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Willie Lonzie Jones Jr of the 100 block of Zelkova Fayetteville, Ga, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the North Bound Weight Station on Interstate 83.
Location
Interstate 83 North Bound Weigh Station
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2022