(1) count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property (M3)
(1) count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Travel (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Erik M. Jensen of Genevieve Drive Mechanicsburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Lewisberry Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Lewisberry Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2022