To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M3)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Matthew Christopher Jenks of Ridge Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 block of Ridge Rd.
Location
300 block of Ridge RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing