To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession of a controlled substance (M)(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Amanda Nicole Hoffman with no fixed address was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 700 Block of York Road.
Location
700 block of York RdDover, PA 17315
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.