(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Neevee Ovena Hill of North18th Street Harrisburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Interstate 83 North Bound at Exit #33.
Location
Interstate 83 North Bound at Exit #33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.