(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Zachary Hunter Heckard of Vinlyn Dr, York Haven, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Pennsylvania Ave at Third Street.
Location
Pennysylvania ave. at Third St
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-23-02022