(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (M)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Possession of a Control Substance (M)
(1) Count of Driving Under Suspension (S)
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Stanford Warren Harte of Cartref Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block of Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-02320