( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Tyson Dyshon Hale of South Front Street York Haven, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of South Front Street.
Location
1st block of South Front Street
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.