(1) Count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
(1) Count of Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Tre Jarrell Gillespie of West Locust Street York, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of Robinhood Drive.
Location
1st block of Robinhood Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.