(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) Count of Duties at a Stop Sign (S)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jeremy Seth Gibson of the 200 block of Holly Dr was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Rd near Interstate 83 at exit #33.
Location
Old Trail Rd near Interstate 83 at exit #33.
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.