(1) Count of DUI Controlled Substances (M)
( 1 Count ) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count Expired Registration (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 10th, 2020, James Robert Garrison of the 3000 blk of Steinruck Road Elizabethtown, Pa, was charged with the above offenses stemming from an incident that occurred at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Pines Road Etters, Pa.
Location
Old Trail Road
Pines Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.